Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

21
Jul

Country Series WW Classic

Big River - Mitta Mitta
21 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Jul

Enclosed Sea Assessment

Cleveland
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
21
Jul

Foundation Officials Course (Postponed to later date)

Ambrose Treacy College, Twigg Street Indooroopilly
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
21
Jul

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bongaree (Sth Esplanade) UBD 63 C1
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22
Jul

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
22 July, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22
Jul

Country Series Race 1 (Slalom)

Big River
22 July, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
22
Jul

Canning River Paddle

Canning River
22 July, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22
Jul

Onkaparinga River Race

Wearing St Pt Noarlunga
22 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
23-21
Jul-Sep

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 3

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 July - 21 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
24
Jul

Victoria Pt to Blakesley's

Victoria Point VMR
24 July, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Jul

Southern Cup Race 3 and 4

Griffths Park
28 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28-29
Jul

Flatwater Guide/Instructor Training

Thorneside
28 - 29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
28-29
Jul

Flatwater Guide & Instructor Training

Brisbane
28 - 29 July, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland
28
Jul

Cabbage Tree Pt Canaipa and return

Cabbage Tree Point
28 July, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
29
Jul

Brisbane River Race

Brisbane Canoeing - Simpsons Playground Graceville
29 July, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
29
Jul

Redland Bay to Karragarra Island

Victoria Point
29 July, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
31
Jul

Toorbul to Bongaree

Toorbul
31 July, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
1-5
Aug

2018 Canoe Polo World Championships

Ontario, Canada
1 - 5 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
3
Aug

Gold - Kayak Explore

Graceville
3 August, 2018
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
4
Aug

Yarra WildWater Classic Race

Homestead to Wittons
4 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Aug

Mooloolaba - Mudjimba (Old Woman Island) (G2)

To be advised
4 August, 2018
7:30am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club