Filter Events
22-31
Apr-Dec

Balmoral Enclosed Sea Guide - SOT

Balmoral ,NSW
22 April - 31 December, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
25-31
May-Dec

Sydney North Enclosed Sea Guide-Kayak

Sydney North ,NSW
25 May - 31 December, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
1-31
Jul-Aug

MWKC - Club Boat Hire FY 2022/23 Term 1 (01 Jun -30 September)

Narrabeen
1 July - 31 August, 2022
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
1-30
Jul-Sep

MWKC - Club Boat Hire FY 2022/23 Term 1 (01 Jun -30 September) - WITH ACTIVE KIDS VOUCHER

Narrabeen
1 July - 30 September, 2022
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
14-31
Jul-Dec

Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe Training

Sydney and Regions ,NSW
14 July - 31 December, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
11-12
Aug

Tench Flatwater Paddling Supervisor

Tench Reserve Penrith,NSW
11 - 12 August, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
11-12
Aug

Tench Flatwater Guide - Kayak

Tench Reserve Nepean ,NSW
11 - 12 August, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
21
Aug

Sprint Series 1 2022 Avoca Kayak Club

Avoca Lake - Ficus Ave Picnic Area
21 August, 2022
10:00am- 2:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: New South Wales
27-30
Aug

NSW CHS and All Schools State Champs (rescheduled)

Hanging Rock- Mann River
27 - 30 August, 2022
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
24-26
Sep

Penrith All States Development Camp

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
24 - 26 September, 2022
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
8-9
Oct

Big River Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak

Forbes River ,NSW
8 - 9 October, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
8-9
Oct

Big River Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Forbes River ,NSW
8 - 9 October, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
5-6
Nov

Cotter Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Cotter Junction ,ACT
5 - 6 November, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
19-20
Nov

Cotter Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak

Cotter junction ,ACT
19 - 20 November, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
1-2
Dec

Brewongle Flatwater Guide - Kayak

Chapel Hill Road Sackville ,NSW
1 - 2 December, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
6-12
Feb

Murrumbidgee River

Darlington Point to Hay
6 - 12 February, 2023
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club