Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     
Paddle Education - Basic Skills - Kayak
Paddle Education - Basic Skills - Kayak
1 October, 2022
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor/Guide Training - Kayak
Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor/Guide Training - Kayak
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak
1 October, 2022
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor/Guide Training - Kayak
Paddle Education - Whitewater Instructor/Guide Training - Kayak
1 - 2 October, 2022
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Whitewater Rescue level 1
Paddle Education - Whitewater Rescue level 1
2 October, 2022
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
13 - 16 October, 2022
Location North-West Tasmania including Mersey Whitewater Regional Reserve,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
13 - 16 October, 2022
Location North-West Tasmania including Mersey Whitewater Regional Reserve,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
13 - 16 October, 2022
Location North-West Tasmania including Mersey Whitewater Regional Reserve,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
Advanced Whitewater Packrafting
13 - 16 October, 2022
Location North-West Tasmania including Mersey Whitewater Regional Reserve,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2022
17 October - 18 December, 2022
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23
18 October - 14 March, 2023
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information